Delhi- Agra – Delhi by Express AC Train (Except Friday)

Tour Details

Taj Mahal Tour by Train: one Day Taj Mahal & Agra Tour from Delhi by India fastest train to Visit Taj Mahal, Agra Fort and Etimad-ud-Daulah in Same Day Trip.Taj Mahal Tour by Train is an amazing Private Guided tour of Taj Mahal.

 

Taj Mahal is closed on Evry Friday.

 

06:30 am Pick Up from the hotel and drop to Railway Station.

At 06:30 AM pick up from the hotel in Delhi / Gurgaon / Noida. Drive to Nizamuddin Railway Station to catch the superfast train for Agra, you will be provided with E-tickets either on email or through our representative. A train will depart at 08:10 AM. Note: Do carry a valid ID proof along with you when you sit in the train, ID proof could be Passport copy, driving license etc.

 

09:50 Am arrival at Agra and Explore Taj Mahal

 

Arriving at the city of love, Agra. Where the guide and driver would be waiting to welcome you in front of the exit of the railway station (Agra Cantt) with your name board and then taking you to the magnificent monument and one of the 7 wonders of the world, the Taj Mahal. The monument holds a grand history of love and affection of the emperor Shah Jahan to his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal, which was made in the 16th century. Expected time of stay in the mausoleum 1 hour 30 minutes. Note: Taj Mahal remains closed on Friday.

 

09:50 Am his arrival In Agra

 

On arrival Agra, pickup from Railway Station by our Driver and Guide.

 

12:30 pm Explore Agra Fort

 

Afterward, you explore the heart of the Mughal Empire, Agra Fort. This building itself gives you the view of the glorious rule of the Mughals. The structure holds a brief history of not just the emperor Shah Jahan but this Great Grandfather Akhbar the Great. Who made the fort in the mid of the 15th century. Expected time of stay in Agra fort 1 hour.

 

14:00 pm Lunch at the Restaurant

 

After the end of fort moving towards lunch at a multi-cuisine air-conditioned restaurant providing you different flours of this city.

15:00 pm Explore Mehtab Bagh and Etimad Ud Daulah (Sunset Point)

After having lunch, you will visit the Etimad-ud-Daulah also knows as Baby Taj or if you want to experience a sunset view of the Taj Mahal, then you can view the Mehtab Bagh. (Note: If you have time you can see both)

 

17:00 pm Drive to Agra Cantt

 

Head towards Agra Cantt Station for boarding the train back to Delhi. Sit peacefully in the train.

 

17:50 pm Train leaves the Agra Cantt Station.

 

The train will depart from Agra Station at 05:50 PM. Sit back and relax on the way back.

 

19:30 pm Train reach back to Nizamuddin Railway Station, Delhi

 

Arrive Delhi & Our Chauffeur Will Pick Up From New Delhi Railway Station. & Transfer to the Hotel. Here Tour Ends With Sweet Memories of Same Day Agra Trip By Train.

Inclusion

> All transfers, sightseeing’s & excursions will be by an AC Car.
> Round Trip Ac C.C.Train Tickets.
> Breakfast & Dinner in Train.
> Professional Driver
> Private Tour Guide
> All Entrance Charges
> Hotel Pick up & Drop off
> Lunch at Multicuisine Restaurant.
> All Kinds of Applicable Taxes/Charges.

Exclusion

> Gratuities to Guide/Driver (Recommended)
> Any Expense of Personal Nature
> Government Service Tax as applicable (5%)

Package Summary

Inclusions
  • transfers
  • sightseeings
  • breakfast